texas rule of civil procedure 205
[…] Civ. The Court also. 190.4 Discovery Control Plan-By Order (Level 3). MARRIAGE TO MINOR. (e) Evidence of Service. seeking discovery by subpoena from a nonparty must serve, on the nonparty and all parties, a copy of the form of notice required under the rules governing the applicable form of Translator. CONDEMNATION CASE PAPERS (EMINENT DOMAIN CASE PAPERS) ↓ DC2025-07a. P. 176.4. 507 effectively presumes the validity of a trade secret having already been established, TUTSA § 134A.007(c) further states that “[t]o the extent that this chapter conflicts with the Texas Rules of Civil Procedure, this chapter controls.” Rule 205 - Discovery from Non-parties. In the case of your boss and the non-party documents, the options available in TRCP 205.1(a)-(d) will be sufficient. This includes a constable, sheriff, or other person authorized by the court or by law.